iGlobal China

 
iGlobal China

Concrete Mixing Plant

27/Sep/19
On the basis of combining the advanced technology of mixing tower and mixing station at home and abroad, the HZS belt conveyor concrete mixing plant has been developed and produced to manufacture plastic concrete, dry hard concrete, etc. https://www.lyroad.com/belt-conveyor-concrete-mixing-plant.html. HZS belt conveyor concrete mixing plant is widely applied in big or medium building projects, road and bridges projects, precast concrete plants, etc. HZS belt conveyor concrete mixing plant is an ideal choice for producing commercial concrete and large scale precast concrete for customers..

RU66 crossed roller bearing

25/Sep/19
RU66 crossed roller bearing Inner ring: 35mm Outer ring: 95mm Width: 15mm Weight: 0.62kg Rotational speed: 0.6r/min Structure: crossed cylindrical roller bearing Materials: GCr15 Precision grade: P5/P4 Lubrication type: Grease lubrication Lubrication hole: Yes Load direction: axial, radial and tilting moment. Applications: robot arm, manipulators, jib cranes, indexing table, precision turntable..

ASTM A105N Forged Ball Valve

09/Aug/19
ASTM A105N Forged Ball Valves, 4 Inch, Class 900 LB, API 6D, RF End, Full Bore Or Reduced Bore, Hand Wheel Operated. Size: 4 Inch Pressure Rating: Class 900 LB Material Body: ASTM A105N Hand Wheel Operated. Split Body Side Entry Design,  Full Bore Or Reduced Bore.   .

API 520 Bellow Balanced Safety Valve, WCB, 3X4 Inch, Class 900-300

09/Aug/19
API 520 Balanced Bellows Safety Valve with Flange, Inlet Class 900, Outlet Class 300 LB, 3 X 4 Inch. Design: ASME, API 526, API 520, ASME B 16.5 Material: ASTM A216 WCB Flange Pressure Grade: Inlet Class 900 LB & Outlet Class 300 LB Sizes range: Inlet 3 inches & Outlet 4 inches Inlet temperature range:  -29 ℃ ~ + 427 ℃ Test and Inspection: API 527.

CF3 Gate Valve

09/Aug/19
ASME B16.34 CF3 Stainless Steel Gate Valve, 32 Inch, Class 300 (300 LB), Flanged RF Ends. Specifications Key / Features Size: 32 Inch Pressure Rating: Class 300. Body/Bonnet: CF3. Connect Ends: Flanged. Bolted bonnet (BB) design. Full port or reduced port design. Back seal design. Standards Design and Manufacture: ASME B16.34. Face to Face: ASME B16.10. Flanged Ends: ASME B16.5. Test and Inspection: API 598..

Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7 Ultra-Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid

16/Apr/19
Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate OLIGO-HA Name: OLIGO-HA INCI Name: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate Molecular weight: 3kDa~ 10 kDa Cas: 9067-32-7 Appearance: White to off-white powder Recommended Dosage: 0.1% ~ 0.5% Shelf life: 2 years Package: 100g/ bottle or 1kg/bag Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate is produced by enzymatic degradation thus resulting in higher purity, high anti-oxidant activity, high moisture retention, and high capacity for sun repair. The low molecular weight penetrates the skin and nourishes it deeply. It exhibits quick penetration with deep nourishment. It has high capacity for sun repair and has low hygroscopic potential in relatively high humidity. Imparts softness, supple feel and moisture to the skin. Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate is an ultra-low molecular weight hyaluronic acid, designed for better skin penetration. With its characteristic advantage, Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate maximizes skin moisturizing and activates the function of stemness in the epidermis and promotes cell differentiation, preventing skin aging. Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can penetrate through skin deeply and rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, deep hydrating, activating the skin, anti-aging, anti-oxidation, repairing skin damage, and deeply moisturizing, etc. Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can be applied in a series of products, such as eye cream, eye shadow, serum, moisturizing cream, sunblock cream, BB cream, lipstick, cleanser, toner, moisturizer, facial mask and scrub, emulsion, lotion, gel, foundation, blush, hydrating gels, bodycare products, haircare products. Detailed functions of hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate 1. Moisturizing HA holds more water than any other molecule in the body and is necessary to keep collagen hydrated and youthful. 2. Lubrication and film formation hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate is a high molecular weight polymer with strong lubricating and filming. When it is smeared on the skin it can form a film and make the skin feel lubricating. Film formed on the surface of the hair can moisturize and lubricate the hair and eliminate static electricity. The hair becomes soft and easy to comb. 3. Injured-skin repairing and preventing 1) Accelerate the skin regeneration of injury by promoting proliferation and division of cuticle cells, and clear away oxygen free radical. 2) When formulated with EGF and Heparin, it can accelerate the regeneration of cuticle cells, keep skin delicate, smooth and elastic. 3) Prevent skin from being injured, relieve pain and accelerate wound healing of scald and burn. Low molecular weight sodium hyalurate is significant helpful for the healing of erythema and trauma on the skin. 4. Nutrition Low molecular weight sodium hyalurate can reach the corium layer so as to improving the content of water,nourishing skin and expanding blood capillary, improving microcirculation and promoting absorption of nutriment. So the skin will be smooth, elastic and not easy to age. Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate as a safe and effective cosmetic ingredient has many advantages as following: 1,Transdermal absorption: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can penetrate into the skin with an absorption rate that can reach 69.5%. 2,Repairing damaged cells:Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can repair the skin cells damaged by ultraviolet irradiation, increase cellular activity and cellular proliferation. 3,Scavenging free radicals: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can effectively scavenge Reactive Oxygen Free Radicals (ROS) induced by ultraviolet irradiation, so it can slow down the skin aging process by good anti-oxidation capability. 4,Deep moisturizing: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can penetrate into the skin, hydrating the epidermis and dermis. HA with high molecular weight has also good moisturizing capability by forming a film on the surface of skin. When Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate and HA with high molecular weight are used in formulation together a remarkable synergistic effect is observed. 5,Anti-aging: Hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate can significantly enhancing skin elasticity, strengthening the skin barrier, reducing skin wrinkles..

Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone 106214-84-0

16/Apr/19
Hair care products such as Pantene, Rejoice, L'Oreal, Lux and Dove launch upgraded hair conditioner, hairdressing treatment and shampoo products. Among these products, key ingredient which gives hair smooth and fullness effects is the advanced version of amino silicone polymer Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, cas#106214-84-0. Advantage: 1,Amino group has strong polarity, can interact with hydroxyl and carboxyl on hair surface, brings very good orientation and absorption property, a smooth and solid film formed on the hair. 2,Excellent shear stability, no change of color and luster, improve hair elasticity, softness and wearability. 3,Repair damaged hair, excellent conditioning and sedimentation performance. Gives hair moist, smooth, soft and fluffy feeling, improves hair wet and dry combing properties, reduce static. 4, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone has particular smooth verticality performance. Specification: Appearance: Colorless to light yellow viscous liquid Viscosity: 50,00~150,00 mPa.s Application: Hair conditioner, hairdressing treatment, essence spray, shampoo,hair dye,deep nourish hair mask, emulsion repair essence spray, etc Due to its strong moisture-absorbing ability, it absorbs vapor in the air. Thus its appearance will gradually become translucent, sometimes with cloudiness. It is characteristic feature of this product, which does not affect physical and chemical features nor usage of the product..

Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate

16/Apr/19
Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a hair bleaching ingredient bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate manufacturer. Description: Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a hair product ingredient known as bond builders which help to protect hair while that hair is being treated with bleach. Bleach can whiten hair but also damages hair at a molecular level, leaving it more susceptible to tangling and more fragile, causing strands of hair to break more easily when brushed. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate help to restore damaged hair by repairing disulfide bonds broken during the bleaching process. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a new type of a personal care or cosmetic ingredient, it has a protective,nourishing and restructuring action for the treatment of hair. The formulation containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate can be used for hair coloring, hair bleaching, hair straightening, hair conditioning and hair permanet waving. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is free of silicone, sulphates, phthalates, DEA, aldehydes, oils. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate can be made into a spray, a conditioner, a shampoo, a cream, lotion, gel, or polish.  Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is good for damaged, bleached and coloured hair. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate help colourists to go lighter and brighter without the fear of breakage and damage to hair, keep hair healthy, If your hair has been damaged from heat or previous colouring, formulations containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is the answer to your healthy hair needs.Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate gives colourists confidence, the insurance and the ability to colour or lighten hair at any level without the risk of breakage. Hair that is damaged due to a hair coloring treatment or other reducing treatment can be treated with the formulation containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate. Use of finished hair care products containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate during a permanent wave treatment prevents the reversion of the hair to its previous state. Some have mistaken Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate for a lightening agent like bleach, but Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate does not lighten hair. Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate is not a hair dye, although using Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate in your hair service will save your hair from chemical damage. Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate rebuilds disulfide bonds in the hair. This means that getting the colour you secretly desire is now possible without breakage.  The substance Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate (CAS No 1629579-82-3), is already listed in CosIng with the functions of hair conditioning, hair straightening and skin condition with no particular regulatory restrictions. Therefore, it can be used on the European market. A formulation for skin or nails containing Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, can help repair damaged disulfide bonds due to natural wear and tear or natural aging..

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20

13/Dec/18
Name: Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20 Function: Stimulates hair pigmentation Prevents, delays or reverses the hair greying process Decreases grey hair density Applications: Anti-aging hair care Premature grey hair coverage Post-coloration treatment Natural color fortifier Scalp-friendly alternative to chemical dye Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20 is a newly developed ingredient to remedy white hair without making a hair coloration. This ingredient is capable of repigmenting hair from the roots: Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20 is an active ingredient that boosts Melanin production and helps stimulate the natural pigmentation of hair during regrowth. Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd supply Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20. Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-20 seller and Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd exporter..

Strong HDPE Locker

10/Nov/18
China plastic cabinet manufacturer offer Heavy Duty Plastic Locker T-H385L/4, 4 doors or or 8 doors Strong HDPE Locker. This locker has unique advantages over steel lockers and wood lockers. They are ideally used as water-park lockers, school lockers, swimming pool lockers, factory lockers, beach lockers among others. Key Specifications / Features HDPE Locker Feature • UV stable - with a range of anti-fade colours to choose from. • 6P: Waterproof, corrosion proof, vandal proof, ice-spray proof, bacterial proof, UV proof (grade-8) • Adjustable shelves create various and ample storage space • Multiple locksets choices meet the requirement for different security needs. • Easy to clean and extremely low maintenance, washable • Flexible arrangements - easy to be stacked up and placed side by side • Eco-friendly, recyclable, healthy • Temperature endurable: -40℃-80℃, good for outdoor usage • Proven strength and durability - backed up by our 20 years' warranty Item No.: T-H385L/4 Material: high density polyethylene Dimension (4 door as a unit): W385*D500*H910mm Dimension (2 units 8 door as one column): W385*D500*H1810mm Standard Colour Locker carcass: gray; Locker door available in red, yellow, navy blue, light blue, coffee and green Multiple Locking Solutions - Simple, Secure and Quality Assured Keyless Lock (4-digit combination lock), Key Lock, Digital Electronic Lock (RFID lock, number lock), Hasp (for padlock), Coin Lock and more Available Accessories Base, sloping top, dumber plate, shelf, hanging rod, hook For detailed information, please visit: http://www.topplalocker.com/.